1:11pm

...don't ask
don't tell...
Happy 5 Month Anniversary Kendall
:)

BUMP...

"This is best relationship I've ever had. We have our problems like everyone else but that doesn't outweigh how amazing you are. This is just a bump in the road for us…"

All Natural Meee!

I was finally featured on Alex's blog!!!
Here's a part of it, click HERE to see the rest.
"A lot of women are going all natural but don’t know the science in the products they’re using. They also have problems with choosing the right products for their hair. Although I'm a hair stylist, I don’t know everything. That is why research is very important when choosing products. One website I would definitely recommend to those who want to go natural or who already are all natural is my good friend Alex’s blog, “The ‘Good’ Hair Blog”...

TIA & TAMERA ;)

Sister, Sister

FOOLS!

Pardon me while I share this..... humor,
"Point blank, a girl is desperate if she approaches a guy first"

GOTTA LOVE IT!

I found this photo on my laptop earlier today.
I love it...

Jam of the WEEK???

"Drop That Thing" by Juvenile needs to die, like yesterday. LOL Did anyone catch where he said, "I see your left cheek beating with your right cheek"???
*_*

MY girls.

"A friend is one of the nicest things you can have...
...and one of the best things you can be..."
-Douglas Pagels

POWER OFF

7 Days. No cell phone.
Could you do it?

SKILLS!!!

THIS JOINT IS SICK!
"looks so real"

MAY 5....

HAPPY 19TH BIRTHDAY DeAngelo
I love you little brother!!!

PHOTO OF THE DAY!

MOM DUKES!!!

MOODS :(

"No one said it would always be easy...."

LA LA LALA..

I love Usher's song "More". I dont know if its old or new but if its new, its about time he came out with some decent music because that song "Signing Papers" made him look like a fool. Speaking of singers, where the hell is Neyo and Musiq Soulchild??? My ears are longing for their voices. Oh yeah! "Why Did I Get Married Two" had one of the worst endings in movie history. Just sayin...

21 YEARS!!!

My best friend Sandra G. celebrated her 21st birthday on April 24, 2010 at Aleros. We later had a party back at my house. Although I was still sick, it was very eventful and memorable...

LITTLE OLE' US.....

Porschia, Talia, my dad, and I way back when he use to make our shirts with our names on them. LOL Yes, those were the days. Excuse our goofy faces. We were being silly!

I GOT A SHORT HAIRED THICK REDBONE!

haha thats the best title ever! this was a little surprise to me from him... i love him

"TWO MOMENTS"

So my girls and I went to a free concert at UMD last week to see the one and only, J Cole. I mean J Ferb opened [& flirted with AP] but who really cares about him when you're anticipating a performance from JCole??? *looks around for objections* Exactly! I'm so in love with his lyrics, beats, his drive, education, and now his stage presence. He's so comfortable with his fans and doesn't get big headed.
The BEST thing about that night was when I sat on stage. He shook my hand [along with many other fans around me] then he glanced my way and gave me the "Yeeeah! You know all my lyrics little lady" smirk. SICED was not the word. I think my heart stopped for like 5 seconds. It was an euphoric moment. Wale and Tre of UCB also came out & show love. But again, who cares about them when you're watching J Cole??? *looks around for objections* Exactly! lol
video
Side note: They kept pulling this fat bitch who DIDN'T EVEN KNOW THE WORDS TO HIS SONGS on stage. That was a blower. lol

video

THE BADDEST.

BOSS
mommy gamble

FOR YOUR INFO

Hey ladies! Just letting you guys know that all this month, I will be having a few specials going on.

Services

Weave [Glue] $45

Flexies $35

Permanent Color $30

Blowdry/Curl $25

Hot Oil Treatments $15

Deep Conditioner $15

Additional Services

+Shampoo $5

+Trim $5

+Rinse $10

WEEEERRRRRKKKK!!!

My two younger sisters Porschia, Rodnie, and I did a fashion show April 18,2010 at the Clarion Hotel Ballroom for Norman & Linda Cole of Jaguar Elite Productions. I was 9 different scenes. There was 10 totaled so just imagine how tired I was. Man its been a long time but I had so much fun. It almost makes me wanna start ripping the runway again.
Shout outs to Sandra G. for doing our make up....

MY SUNSHINE :)

Easter Sunday

WELCOME BACK!!!!

WOW
Its been a long ass time since I last blogged.
I needed a break but now Im back.

Um. Yeah...

This is for Bryan.
you said blog, so I'm blogging
:)

SNOWED IN.

For the past week, we have all been snowed in. How have you been spending your time other than on Twitter? LOL I've washed clothes, cleaned my house, cooked a few meals, and even did some research on various things. At this point, I think its safe to say that we're officially bored and sick of this snow. I mean, the break away from work is great but its getting a little old. Luckily, Kendall saved me & invited me over his house. believe me, I'm loving every moment of being here too. On the low, I don't want to leave. lol Anyway, here are some photos of my vacation...

02.06.10 was my older sister Talia's 22nd birthday. This is the cupcake I got her...

I made breakfast for myself at my casa...

The gorgeous build-a-bear Kendall got for me as an early Valentines Day gift. His name is Bentley...